• Multiple entry – 350 USD
For other nationalities see here;
5.Letter of invitation
• An application of a party inviting the foreigner or stateless person to the Republic of Azerbaijan, sample of which was approved by the relevant executive authority, along with a copy of the charter and state registration certificate of the company/organization in the Republic of Azerbaijan.
6.Copy of flight itinerary (optional)
• copy of flight ticket;
• copy of car registration document and driver’s license, if he/she planning to travel by car.
7.Proof of accommodation (optional)
• Hotel reservation, rental agreement of house / apartment etc.
• Processing time is up to 10 days. The day of submission/delivery of documents by mail is not included in processing time. Visa processing starts only after all required documents are made available for the Embassy.
• Foreigners and stateless persons temporarily staying in the Republic of Azerbaijan for a period of more than 15 days must get registered upon place of stay. To do so, foreigners and stateless persons or administration of the place or owner of the residential area (“receiving party”) must submit an application and copy of visiting person’s passport (other border crossing document) to the State Migration Service via official webpage (, e-mail ( or in person within ten days after arrival of a foreigner or a stateless person in the country.