Malaysian ringgit: 5144 2230 5596
US dollar: 7144-2200-1648
• Please note that visa fee is non-refundable and payment slip should be submitted to the Embassy.
5.Copies of the visa
• Excluding the countries with a visa-free regime to travel to the destination country.
6.The ticket for travelling to the destination country from the applied country
•  If it is not possible to obtain, other information certifying the travel.
• Only complete applications can be accepted. The Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents/information not indicated on the list above.
• Processing time is up to 10 days. The day of submission/delivery of documents by mail is not included in processing time. Visa processing starts only after all required documents are available for the Embassy.
• Office hours of the Consular Section are Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 9:30 to 12:30
• Foreigners and stateless persons temporarily staying in the Republic of Azerbaijan for a period of more than 15 days must get registered upon place of stay. To do so, foreigners and stateless persons or administration of the place or owner of the residential area (“receiving party”) must submit the application and copy of visiting person’s passport (other border crossing document) to the State Migration Service via official webpage (http://en.e.migration.gov.az/), e-mail (qeydiyyat@migration.gov.az) or in person within ten days after arrival of a foreigner or a stateless person in the country.